ShopThruPost

電視金禧紀念郵票套摺》已完全售罄

TVB Golden Jubilee Memorial Stamp Pack is out of stock

Sort product by category
Reference Currency
Item(s)
0
Sub-total HK$ 0.00

Check Out

We accept
Master Card, VISA, China Union Pay, Alipay
Reference Currency

I. Privacy Policy

HKP endeavors to safeguard the privacy of individuals with respect to Personal Data and comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance in relation to the collection, use, retention, transfer and access of and to your Personal Data.

  1. Collection
    When you visit the Website, we record your visit only as a 'hit' and do not collect any Personal Data about you. The 'hit' records are to allow us to compile general statistics to show the number of visitors to the Website.

    When you register as a Member we collect Personal Data from you. While some of the Personal Data is optional, all other mandatory data must be completed in order to register you as a Member. Personal Data will include information such as your name, telephone number, address and e-mail address. We also collect Personal Data from you before you place an Order, if you have not already registered as a Member, as well as other Personal Data such as the Product you are ordering, your credit card details etc. Again, if you do not provide this Personal Data we may be unable to process your Order.
  2. Disclosure
    Please note that any Personal Data you provide, once transferred to the third parties, is beyond our control and thus outside the scope of protection afforded by us.
    1. We do not sell your Personal Data to third parties for direct marketing purposes.
    2. You agree that we may disclose and transfer (whether in Hong Kong or abroad) to third parties including Merchants, Related Persons, any telecommunications' operators, any third party service providers, any third party collection agencies, any credit reference agencies, any security agencies, any credit providers, banks, financial institutions, professional advisers, any other persons under a duty of confidentiality to us and any actual or proposed transferees of our rights with respect to you to use, disclose, hold, process, retain or transfer Personal Data for the purposes mentioned in Part II of this Privacy Policy and Personal Data Collection Statement.
  3. Please note that any Personal Data you provide, once transferred to the third parties, is beyond our control and thus outside the scope of protection afforded by us.

  4. Retention
    For Members and Subscribers, your Personal Data which you have given to us by means of the Website or otherwise, during the currency of the membership or Subscription period, will be retained for a reasonable period after termination or cancellation of your membership or Subscription.
  5. Security Measures
    Your Personal Data is kept confidential and accessible by authorized HKP personnel only. To protect your Personal Data we use a SSL protocol link for data transmission for the online ordering process, however, given the nature of the Internet, we do not represent or warrant that the transmission is 100% secure or incapable of being hacked.
  6. Data Access and Correction Requests
    Under and in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to:
    1. check whether we hold any of your Personal Data;
    2. access your Personal Data held by us;
    3. require us to correct any Personal Data which is inaccurate; and
    4. ascertain our policies and practices from time to time in relation to Personal Data and the types of Personal Data held by us.
  7. All requests for access to or correction of Personal Data or information regarding policies and practices and types of Personal Data held should be in writing and addressed to our Data Controlling Officer. If you wish to make a data access request please complete the Data Access Request Form (Word format) (PDF format), and return it to any post office or send it to our Data Controlling Officer.

    We may charge you a reasonable fee as may be determined by us from time to time for each successful access. However, such fee will be waived if the access is necessary to make a genuine and reasonable correction.

  8. Cookies
    When you browse the Website, Cookies will be stored in your computer's hard drive. We use Cookies to personalize your use of the Website and to operate your online shopping basket. You have a choice not to accept Cookies (by modifying the relevant Internet options or browsing preferences of your computer system), but if you do, certain functionality may not be available.
  9. Security of Membership Account and Password
    Once you register with us you must keep the details of your Membership Account and password confidential. You are responsible for all activities that occur under your Membership Account and password.
  10. You agree to indemnify HKP and all Related Persons from and against all Claims arising out of your use of the Website or the use of the Website by any person using your Membership Account, your password and/or your Personal Information.

II. Personal Data Collection Statement

  1. Kinds and Purposes of Personal Data Collection
    The personal data provided by means of this form (including company name, business registration certificate no., name of contact person, position of contact person, name of customer, HKID card number, contact telephone number, fax number, email address, and address for registration) may be used by Hongkong Post for activities relating to the processing of data subjects’ applications, designing postal services or related products for data subjects’ use, statistical analysis, and marketing postal and related services and products, reward, loyalty or privileges, and membership programmes. It is obligatory for you to supply the personal data as required by this form. If you fail to supply the required data, your application may be refused.
    Note: HKID card number of data subjects will be destroyed after completing activities relating to the processing of data subjects’ applications
  2. Classes of Transferees
    Hongkong Post may provide data held (except HKID card number) to any third party service providers who provide administrative, telecommunications, computer, data processing or information technology services to Hongkong Post. Hongkong Post may also provide data held (including but not limited to HKID card number) to any person to whom Hongkong Post is under an obligation to make disclosure under the requirements of any law binding on Hongkong Post or under and for which the purposes of any guidelines issued by regulatory or other authorities with which Hongkong Post are expected to comply.
  3. Access to and Correction of Personal Data
    Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have a right to request access to information about you held by Hongkong Post. If you wish to do so, please complete the Data Access Request Form (Pos736), and return it at any post office or send it to our Personal Data Protection Officer. The Data Access Request Form is available at Hongkong Post website and all post offices. You may also correct information about you held by Hongkong Post. If you wish to do so, please forward your message to us by fax at 2869 9519 or call 2921 2222.
  4. Opt-out from direct marketing
    We intend to use your personal data for direct marketing but we cannot so use your personal data (including company name, name of contact person, position of contact person, name of customer, contact telephone number, fax number, email address, and address for registration) without your consent.

 

SIGN IN

(Advertisement 7)
Hongkong Post